Sicher Reisen
Infos

Data privacy

Bunte - Hotel Fischer am See GmbH & Co KG

Manager: Marina Bunte Fischer am See 1 6611 Heiterwang - Tirol / Austria Tel.: +43 5674 5116 E-Mail: hotel@fischeramsee.at www.fischeramsee.at

Responsible for the content: Bunte – Hotel Fischer am See GmbH & Co KG Commercial register no.: 166 961 g (Regional court Innsbruck) UID-Nummer: ATU 43862708

 

Basics

This data protection declaration applies to all persons who use the services of the Bunte Hotel Fischer am See GmbH & Co KG, hereinafter referred to as Hotel Fischer am See. We are thus informing you about the type, scope and purpose of the collection and use of your personal data by our company. We respect your privacy and strive to strictly comply with the legal requirements for the processing of your personal data (EU Regulation No. 679/2016 (DSGVO), DSG 2000, DSG 2018 and TKG 2003). All your personal data are processed on this basis. Hotel Fischer am See is responsible for data processing. By using our services and giving consent in the sense of this declaration, you confirm that you have reached the age of 14 and are able to give your consent, or that you have already given your legal guardian or your guardian.

 

Information in accordance with Art 13 GDPR

Your personal data, in particular:

  • Your master data (name, first name, address, email address, telephone and fax number, date of birth, customer number) as well as language and license plate number,
  • the data in travel documents (passport number, passport data, date of birth, issuing authority, term, nationality) and ID cards (identity card, driver's license, etc. including issuing authority and term),
  • the data on the type of payment and in connection with payments, in particular with EC cards, credit cards and bank cards,
  • the length of stay you have requested as well as the destinations, hotels, contact persons, conditions, special services, health data, frequent flyer number, personal preferences that you tell us about your stay, and
  • special categories of data such as health data as well as data on special needs and on marriage / partnership,

are required for our services. This also includes bookings of tour guides, restaurants, rental vehicles, transfers, taxis, registry processing, events, tours, accreditations, vouchers including customer systems, billing and their verification (B2B, B2C, FIT), ticket bookings, guest cards. This data is therefore stored, processed by us for these purposes and, if necessary, transmitted to third parties with whom we work together to provide the most effective and best possible service for our customers. The legal bases for these data processing processes are

  • the fulfillment of our pre-contractual and contractual obligations to you,
  • consent obtained from you,
  • legal, contractual or other legal obligations on our part (e.g. documentation rights and obligations according to accounting, tax and customs law, contracts, reporting, legal disputes) as well as § 96 TKG and
  • our legitimate interests (e.g. improving our customer service, including in the area of ​​direct mail or safeguarding our own legal interests).

The duration of the storage is based on the duration of our business relationship, the consent you have given, and also on the statutory retention requirements and legal obligations applicable to us. We emphasize that in the case of regular cooperation for our best possible customer service, we strive to know your customer requests that have already been sent to us so well that we can continuously and permanently satisfy you.

 
Our websites

When you visit our website, your access data is automatically collected and saved. This access data can in particular include the page called up, the files viewed, the date and time of the call, the IP address of the user, data from the calling computer, in particular the browser and the operating system, as well as the amount of data and the notification of the successful call. This access data is used by us for internal statistical purposes in order to guarantee the security of our offer and to optimize the offer. If an illegal act is suspected, the access data will be evaluated to secure evidence. By entering your personal data in one of our contact forms, you consent to the transmission and storage and processing by us for the duration of this specific request. This applies in particular to your inquiries via the contact form, chat and emails that you send us. We need this data to process your request and in these cases also save your IP address for the purpose of preserving evidence. The storage takes place as long as this is necessary for the support of any additional or subsequent questions asked by you or us. The legal basis for this data processing is your consent, our pre-contractual and contractual obligations to you, our legitimate interests and legal obligations of all kinds and Section 96 TKG.

 
Newsletter

You are free to subscribe to our newsletter. The registration, for which you must provide your e-mail address and give your consent to receive the newsletter, can only take effect when you confirm a link for registration that you will receive by e-mail. In order to be able to provide you with information that is of particular interest to you in the newsletter, we give you the option of providing information on specific interests, deadlines, location information and regions and the like when you register. In every newsletter that you receive you will find all the information you need to unsubscribe from the newsletter. For more information about our newsletters, please contact us at hotel@fischeramsee.at or at +43 5674 5116. We will be happy to help you. The content of our website was carefully created and checked several times, but we do not assume any liability for the topicality, correctness and completeness of the information provided. Claims for compensation for the use or non-use of the information or for the use of incorrect or incomplete information are excluded. All offers are non-binding. We reserve the right to change, add to, or delete the offer or parts of it without prior notice, or to temporarily or permanently discontinue the publication of the website. The content and programming of our website are protected by copyright and ancillary copyright. Any reproduction - including extracts - and public reproduction, in particular the copying of texts, graphics and photos, is prohibited without our prior written consent.

 

Transmission to third parties / obligations of contract processors

We may collect your personal data

  • within the group, taking into account the permitted uses,
  • to processors (e.g. for our electronic advertising in the form of newsletters) as well as to third parties who must be called in to provide the services you have requested, all of whom have committed themselves to complying with the applicable data protection standards,

transmitted. If compliance with European data protection standards is not possible - for example because standard contractual clauses, adequacy decisions or certifications are not guaranteed in a specific case - we will inform you in good time and obtain the necessary consent from you. For further information please contact us at hotel@fscheramsee.at or at +43 5674 5116.

 

Cookies and Tracking Services

We use cookies, which are small text elements that are used to store information in web browsers. Cookies are recognized the next time you visit our website and make a significant contribution to accelerating loading processes and making our offers more convenient for you to use. Your information, which is recognized and saved by cookies, is used to recognize you, but also to analyze your user behavior. They are stored on the server of the respective provider who, as a processor, has committed to complying with the applicable data protection standards. After you have visited our website, cookies remain stored on your device unless you refuse this from the outset or you do not actively delete cookies. The active deactivation of cookies can impair the functionality of our website for you. You can also prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly. However, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of our website. You can also prevent the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) from being forwarded to Google and the processing of this data by Google by using the browser available on the google.com website. Download and install the plugin. However, the plug-in is only available for certain browser programs. We also use third party content on our website in order to make our website as informative and convenient as possible for you. These include, for example, Google Maps, RSS feeds or Youtube. These third-party providers receive your IP address for technical reasons. We have no influence on the use of this data by the third party provider. In this regard, we refer to the data protection declarations of the respective providers.

 
Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. 1600, Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google"). Google Analytics uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie about your user behavior is usually used is transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Your IP address will be shortened beforehand within the European Union and thus anonymised or at least pseudonymised. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a Google server in the USA and there Google uses this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide the website operator with other services relating to website activity and internet usage. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other data from Google. Please note in di In this context, the data protection declaration from Google, in particular the information available under the following two links:

We use Facebook social plug-ins from the social network Facebook, operated by Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square Dublin 2, Ireland, and Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94303, USA. These plug-ins are buttons that Facebook uses to measure who visits our website. If the visitor is registered and logged in as a user on Facebook at the same time, further information is also stored by Facebook. For technical reasons, Facebook receives your IP address. We have no influence on the use of this data by Facebook. In this regard, we refer to Facebook's data protection declarations, in particular the information available under the following link:

There you will also find information on how to block Facebook social plug-ins with your browser.

 
Contact

You can request information about your personal data that is stored by us at any time free of charge. As a data subject, you also have the right to revocation, information, deletion, correction, restriction and transfer of your personal data, insofar as there is no statutory storage obligation on our part. Consequences of revocation: We can no longer make any bookings, reservations, offers, ... for you. For more information on your rights as a person concerned, please contact us at hotel@fischeramsee.at or at +43 5674 5116. We will be happy to help you. The Austrian Data Protection Authority (DSB), Wickenburggasse 8-10, 1080 Vienna, is responsible as the supervisory authority for complaints.

 
Others

We have implemented organizational and technical protective measures, which we continuously evaluate and adjust if necessary, in order to protect your personal data stored and processed by us. We reserve the right to change this data protection declaration at any time and adapt it to new developments. The new version applies from the time it is made available on our website. The current version of the data protection declaration can be viewed on the website at any time.

 
Cookies and other technologies:

By using our website, you accept that cookies are used. No personal data is stored or passed on with the cookies. The website uses so-called cookies in several places. From this data, user profiles are created under a pseudonym. Cookies are small text files that are stored locally in the cache of the website visitor's Internet browser. Cookies enable recognition of the Internet browser. Of course, you can also view our website without cookies. Most browsers accept cookies automatically. You can prevent cookies from being saved on your hard drive by selecting “do not accept cookies” in your browser settings. Please refer to the instructions from your browser manufacturer to find out exactly how this works. You can delete cookies that have already been set on your computer at any time. However, if you do not accept cookies, this can limit the functionality of our offers. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses.

 
Google Analytics:

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service from Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and that enable your use of the website to be analyzed. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, if IP anonymization is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. The full IP address is only transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there in exceptional cases. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide the website operator with other services relating to website activity and internet usage. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install: tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.